2018 Brown Swiss All American Program Results

The All American Program recognizes the outstanding animals exhibited at state and national shows during the current calendar year.

Classes for the All American contest include Spring Heifer Calves, Winter Heifer Calves, Fall Heifer Calf, Summer Yearling Heifer, Spring Yearling Heifer, Winter Yearling Heifer, Fall Yearling Heifer, Yearling in Milk, Junior Two Year Old, Senior Two Year Old, Junior Three Year Old, Senior Three Year Old, Four Year Old, Five Year Old, Aged Cow, and Component Merit. Group classes included in the program are Junior Best Three Females, Senior Best Three Females, and Produce of Dam.

 

 

Thank you to everyone who participated in the contest and congratulations to all the Nominees and Winners!

2018 All-American Nominations & Winners

 

 Placing Animal Name Owner Reg #
Spring Calf
 RA Allandra Rich Marcy Allan Brisson, VT 68193591
Jaden To Die For Hayden Hauschildt, WI 68193301
Just So C Twinkie Coleton Meier, IL 68191515
 HM La-Foster Chili Pep Dharma Ryan Lawton, NY 840003143550760
 AA M & M T Sweetie Louis & Garen Oliveira & Tammy Voegeli, WI 840003012271045
Open-Road Stryker Wanna-Be William Hughes, OH 840003134982695

Winter Calf
 AA Bradner-4G Carter Triumph Golden Gate Farms LTD, BC, Can 12383338
Browns Galenas Gracie Lou Otis, Malcolm & Quincee Johnson, WI 68190323
 HM Browns Ganias Genoa Becky Allen (Korn), ID 68190324
M & M Total Snickers Matt & Megan Stuessel, WI 840003012271044
 RA New View C Bravo Ayars & Manion, OH 68189765
Schaerli Bebette Carrier Ferme Beauvair et Sylvain Boulanger et Christine Oulac, QC, Can 110785466

Fall Calf
 RA All-Glo Carter Popsicle Justin & Ashley Kaufman, PA 840003146450495
Bradner-4G Thunder Power Golden Gate Farms LTD, BC, Can 12383330
 AA Brook Hollow Totally Had It ET Leslie & Linda Bruchey, MD 68190637
 HM Fairdale Renegade B Cali ET Fairdale Farm LLC, KY 68189288
Hilltop Acres CT Glaze Kaleb, Cole and Carter Kruse, IA 68188199
M & M Thunder Struck Matt & Megan Stuessel, WI 840003012271043

Summer Yearling
Alpine Echo B Natalia Ashlynn Schultz, IL 68187513
 AA Brook Hollow B Posh Party Delbert & Heather Yoder, OH 68190640
 RA Brown Heaven Carter Tutti Matthew Pacheco, CA 110603247
Cutting Edge C Skylar Fred Mathys & Donna Harp, MB, Can 68188608
Cutting Edge S Dagmar Dakota Fraley, PA 68188602
 HM DSKM Carter Juniper Brittney Jones, NM 68188249

Spring Yearling
A Joy Durham Colada ET Abbie Evans, PA 68185630
Brook Hollow Wonder Macaroon Delbert & Heather Yoder, OH 68190976
Cutting Edge C Truelove Walter Vail & Kyle Barton & Elite Dairy, NY 68185161
 HM Kruses Frontier Satine ET Rick Kruse, IA 68183809
 AA Robland Norwin Mayday Elijah Landgraf, MO 68187679
 RA Silver Top Allstar Trick Shelby Biasini (Leasee), VT 68184045

Winter Yearling
Blessing Biver Kristian Alexis Sherry, PA 68181317
Blessing Bosephus Franny Caylee Nicole James, IN 68181296
 HM Blessing Win V Osborn Nice ETV Fred Mathys & Donna Harp, MB, Can 68184966
Jenlar Seaman Tinsel Larry & Jennifer Meyer, WI 68181614
 RA Siegerts Power Merry Hayleigh Geurink & Kelvin Webster, MI 68181019
 AA Wind Mill Carter Snow Angel Ernest Kueffner, Mike & Linda Hellenbrand & Terri Packard, MD 68181730

Fall Yearling
 RA Fairdale Hill Braiden Shey ET Leslie & Linda Bruchey, MD 68181246
Johann Jongleur Amaze Madelyn Topp, OH 68182450
PA Lyn-Leigh Tex Me Colton & Kaleigh Hartman, PA 840003138614719
RAD-ical Carrier Peep Show Lindsey Rucks, FL 68182427
 HM Round Hill Talant Wilona ET Emily & Ron Heffner, MD 68181803
 AA Vo Grin Fabulous Ping Twin Tammy Voegeli, WI 68182208

Junior Best Three
Brook Hollow B Posh Party Delbert & Heather Yoder, OH 68190640
 AA Brook Hollow Totally Had It ET 68190637
Brook Hollow Wonder Macaroon 68190976
Brown Heaven C Burberry Brown Heaven, QC, Can 110603245
Brown Heaven Carter Beaver 110603250
Brown Heaven Carter Tutti 110603247
Cutting Edge C Skylar Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY 68188608
 HM Cutting Edge D Trava ETV 68188622
Cutting Edge S Dagmar 68188602
Jenlar Chpep Whiskers ETV Larry & Jennifer Meyer, WI 68181615
Jenlar Dvnpt Turtle Sundae 68187948
Jenlar Seaman Tinsel 68181614
M & M T Sweetie Matt & Megan Stuessel, WI 840003012271045
 RA M & M Thunder Struck 840003012271043
M & M Total Snickers 840003012271044
Red Brae EB Manchester Jessi Armbruster Bros. Farm, Inc, WI 68190160
Red Brae LA Allstar Starie 68190186
Red Brae SPA Cayenne Neola 68182204

Yearling In Milk
All-Glo Tray Paradigm Justin & Ashley Kaufman, PA 840003136816184
 HM Jaden Durham Georgia Hayden Hauschildt, WI 68185350
Robland Anibal Bailee ET Robert Landgraf, MO 68187703
 AA Round Hill Braidn Wanita ET Lindsey Rucks & Jenna Hoffman, FL 68181802
 RA V B HP Norwin Teanna ET Voegeli Farm, Inc & Hillpoint Partners, WI 68178969
V B HP Norwin Trya ET Hilary Damke, WI 68178971

Junior 2 Year Old
 AA Cutting Edge B Kandy Ken Main & Peter Vail & Allan Brisson, NY 68178842
Jaden Rich Dorito Hayden Hauschildt, WI 68185346
Jenlar Carter Waltz ETV Brianna Meyer, WI 68175432
 RA Latimore Braiden Twinkie Lindsey Rucks, FL 68181543
Miss Twilight Fling Jeff Rupp & Pam & Keith Lowe, OH 68180324
 HM Round Hill Braiden Fenny Hills Valley Farm, LLC, NY 68177335

Senior 2 Year Old
Bradner Genox Boy Hillbilly Hwy Golden Gate Farms LTD, BC, Can 11522783
 RA Eloc Biver Rennie Pierre Boulet & Ferme Yvon Sicard, QC, Can 12177835
Lee Anns Durham Finley Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY 68173724
 AA RAD-ical Goliath Good Luck Terri Packard & Cynthia Warner, MD 68174117
R Hart BJ 25 Leslie & Linda Bruchey, MD 68172628
 HM Triangle Acres Pandora ET Rebecca Korth, IL 840003130408095

Junior 3 Year Old
Brown Heaven Biver Fay Brown Heaven, QC, Can 108880651
Cutting Edge V Tory ET Just So Farm, WI 68168740
 HM IE Twinkle-Hill Bush Jengas John & Dee Winkelman, WI 840003129317147
 AA Iroquois Acres Jong Cali Matthew Pacheco, CA 68171026
 RA Red Brae SPA August Lillia Steven Armbruster, WI 68172321
Topp-View Woods Push It Keaton & Kinley Topp, OH 68168669

Senior 3 Year Old
 RA Cutting Edge CP Margo ET Allan Brisson, VT 68164571
KE Fal Tip Up Fallon Haylee Smith & Tatum Copeland, OK 68163969
Kruses Medallion Sandy Fairdale Farm & Buckmeadow Farm, KY 68165368
Lorreda SSBloom Panda Fairdale Farm LLC, KY 68165729
 AA RAD-ical Showring Ready ETV Lindsey A. Rucks. FL 68165249
 HM Shen-Val Supreme Satin ET Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY 68167897

4 Year Old
A Joy Braid Crown Royal OCS Abbie Evans, PA 68162760
Brothers Three TV Wisco ETV Theo Goldenberg, TX 68155623
 RA Cutting Edge Fawn Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY 68164567
Cutting Edge B Sonny Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY 68162330
 HM Niermans Valor Violet AnnaMarie & Carter Settles, IN 68154353
 AA Top Acre Peppy Songbird ET Noah Sparling, PA 68160136

5 Year Old
Brown Heaven Thunder Betsy Brown Heaven, QC, Can 107363031
 AA Cutting Edge T Delilah Kyle Barton, NY 68147909
Gubelman Vigor Julianah ET Bradner R Farms, BC, Can 11522589
 HM Milec Glenncore Caramel ET Taylor Bigelow, NY 124000108217101
 RA Precious B Pretty ET Elise Regusci, CA 68150323
Top Acres Peppy Wizella Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY 68155326

Aged Cow
Beu Dell Bonanza Sadie Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY 70961981
 HM Bittersweet Victor Roxanne ET Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY 68142755
 AA Cutting Edge Stratus Sue Ronald Kelm, WI 68137249
 RA R N R Lebron Emily Ronald M. & E. Renee Michalovich, OH 68144966
SCF PK Secret Trinket Sandy Creek Farm, TX 68144529
Whitland Trump Snowup ET Justin Whitney, NY 68138682

Component Merit
 AA Alfa Creek Parker Victory Keaton & Kinley Topp, OH 68118096
 RA Grassland Speedy Topp-View Swiss, OH 68107376
Random  Luck B Tea Rose Allison L. Thompson, WI 68133880
 HM Random Luck V Precious Random Luck, Voegeli Farm & Riedland, WI 68107525
Twinkle-Hill AL Starry Sky Jeannie Bishop & Laurie Winkelman, WI 70025427
V B HP Advantage Sugar Voegeli Farm, Inc & Hillpoint Partners, WI 68141452

Senior Best Three
Brown Heaven Biver Fay Brown Heaven, QC, Can 108880651
 RA Brown Heaven Glenn Fanny 108880650
Brown Heaven Thunder Betsy 107363031
Cutting Edge B Kandy Ken Main & Peter Vail #1, NY 68178842
 AA Cutting Edge T Delilah 68147909
Cutting Edge Stratus Sue 68137249
Cutting Edge T Delilah Ken Main & Peter Vail #2, NY 68147909
 HM Cutting Edge B Sonny 68162330
Cutting Edge Fawn 68164567
Niermans Valor Violet Brian Nierman & Family, IN 68154353
Nierman Java Pascale 68167667
Niermans Braiden Lace 68167676
Red Brae Faust Liberty Armbruster Bros. Farm, Inc, WI 68151272
Red Brae SPA CD Neona 68151264
Red Brae SPA August Lillia 68172321
IE Twinkle-Hill Bush Jengas John & Dee Winkelman, WI 840003129317147
Twinkle-Hill Bush Raquel 840003129317123
Twinkle-Hill Al Starry Sky 70025427

Produce Of Dam
AJK CL EM Corona Abbie Evans, PA 68101773
 AA Cutting Edge PS Storm ET Ken Main & Peter Vail, NY 68112018
 RA Dublin-Hills Treats Just So Farm, WI 932485
 HM Random Luck V Precious Random Luck, Voegeli Farm & Riedland , WI 68107525
Sun-Made Whiskey Tea Voegeli Farm, Inc & Hillpoint Partners, WI 840003014589954
Top Acres Garbro S Wish ET Larry & Jennifer Meyer, WI 68150937

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*